Ephrata, WA · Curated MLS Search

Modern Homes in Ephrata, WA

An editorially curated view of every active modern homes listing in Ephrata, WA. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ephrata Market — Modern Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Modern Homes

Ephrata
Modern Homes
inventory
Active Listings
166
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
105
11
Under Contract
23
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$272,293
$372,939 ↑ 37%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$233
$246
typical home
Living Area
1,831 ft²
1,561 ft² ↓ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.1
Days on Market
219
120 ↓ 45%

Modern Homes in Ephrata: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Ephrata modern homes, with a median of 124 days on the market. These listings made up about 9% of the 166 active listings in Ephrata, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 11 sold over the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 8.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $394,990, about $257 per square foot, for a median of 1,497 square feet. That price was $219,990 above the $175,000 median for all active listings in Ephrata, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Ephrata. If you're buying, a median of 124 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Modern Homes in Ephrata, WA, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Ephrata, every property type166
Under contract1
Sold, past six months11
Months of supply8.2
Median list price$394,990
Median list price, all Ephrata listings$175,000
Median price per square foot$257
Median square feet1,497
Median days on market124

Ephrata subdivisions with the most active modern homes

  • Ephrata: 15 active

Modern Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ephrata modern homes are on the market?

There were 15 Ephrata modern homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ephrata modern homes?

The median list price of Ephrata modern homes was $394,990 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ephrata modern homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ephrata modern homes was $257, for a median of 1,497 square feet.

How long have Ephrata modern homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ephrata modern homes had been on the market 124 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ephrata modern homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Ephrata modern homes for sale. In the same search, East Wenatchee had 22 modern homes for sale at a median list price of $503,700, Quincy had 12 modern homes for sale at a median list price of $719,000 and Manson had 11 modern homes for sale.

Are Ephrata modern homes priced above or below the Ephrata median?

The median list price of Ephrata modern homes, $394,990, was $219,990 above the $175,000 median for all active listings in Ephrata, across every property type.

Is the market for Ephrata modern homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Ephrata modern homes stood at about 8.2 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ephrata, WA

View All Ephrata WA Modern Homes Listings

315 Maringo Road, Ephrata
$376,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 2570155 MLS ⋅ PENDING Status
Modernized and beautifully updated in a desirable location. Spacious home is move-in ready comes with all the newer appliances and offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room for entertaining. Recent updates include brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and renovated bathrooms with new vanities and a refreshed kitchen that overlooks the front deck and open space. With a functional layout, this home has a private primary suite with his and hers closets, a fireplace and a convenient access to the laundry room, which includes abundant storage, a sink, and cabinetry., another bedroom with a .5 bath ensuite, plus another bedroom for a total of 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath. This has an attached garage with extra storage, fenced yard, and two generous living spaces, including one with a cozy fireplace. The large living room includes a built-in area that would make an excellent home office, desk space, or entertaining center. Outside, enjoy a front porch with views overlooking the surrounding hills, while the open space directly across from the property provides an added sense of privacy and a beautiful setting. With modern updates throughout, generous living areas, great storage, and a desirable open setting, and maintenance free exterior with the tile roof and vinyl siding. The backyard has a playhouse that could be a great chicken coop and a storage shed with power.

315 Maringo Road, Ephrata

Listing Broker: WindermereRE/Central Basin LLC; Staci Faw; 509-754-1168; stacifaw@windermere.com

100 Sunwest Drive, Ephrata
$423,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 2563653 MLS ⋅ SOLD Status
Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction rambler in one of Ephrata’s newest developments! This thoughtfully designed single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sits on a spacious 1/4-acre lot with plenty of room for RV parking, a boat, trailer, or additional vehicles. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept floor plan with tall ceilings, natural light, and premium finishes throughout. The stunning custom kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large quartz island, soft-close cabinetry, quality finishes, and plenty of workspace for cooking and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the bathrooms showcase beautiful tile finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite with dual vanities, a curb-less tile walk-in shower with a built-in bench, creating a spa-like retreat. Two additional bedrooms feature custom closet systems and generous storage. Enjoy covered front and back patios, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The oversized two-car garage provides additional room for shelving, storage, and hobbies, while the conveniently located laundry room adds everyday functionality. Combining modern design, quality craftsmanship, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a large lot with exceptional parking, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and practicality. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this Home!

100 Sunwest Drive, Ephrata

Listing Broker: BHGRE Gary Mann Realty; Solomon Ulyanchuk; 509-989-8504; solomon@garymann.com Selling Office: BHGRE Gary Mann Realty.

Start Your Search
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of . All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.