Oroville, WA · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Deck in Oroville, WA

An editorially curated view of every active homes with deck listing in Oroville, WA. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oroville Market — Homes with Deck Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Deck

Oroville
Homes with Deck
inventory
Active Listings
159
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
53
6
Under Contract
20
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$414,268
$573,112 ↑ 38%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$261
$241
typical home
Living Area
2,019 ft²
2,447 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.6 ↑ 19%
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.0 ↑ 25%
Days on Market
170
107 ↓ 37%

Homes with Deck in Oroville: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Oroville homes with deck, with a median of 84 days on the market. That is about 11% of the 159 active listings in Oroville across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 6 sold over the past six months, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 17.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $529,000, about $221 per square foot, for a median of 2,496 square feet. That price was $240,000 above the $289,000 median for all active listings in Oroville, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Oroville. If you're buying, a median of 84 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Deck in Oroville, WA, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Oroville, every property type159
Under contract1
Sold, past six months6
Months of supply17.0
Median list price$529,000
Median list price, all Oroville listings$289,000
Median price per square foot$221
Median square feet2,496
Median days on market84

Oroville subdivisions with the most active homes with deck

  • Oroville: 17 active

Homes with Deck in other cities

Market questions

How many Oroville homes with deck are for sale?

There were 17 Oroville homes with deck for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oroville homes with deck?

The median list price of Oroville homes with deck was $529,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Oroville homes with deck cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oroville homes with deck was $221, for a median of 2,496 square feet.

How long have Oroville homes with deck been on the market?

The median listing for Oroville homes with deck had been on the market 84 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oroville homes with deck stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Oroville homes with deck for sale. In the same search, East Wenatchee had 46 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $586,500, Manson had 25 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $798,800 and Quincy had 18 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $687,000.

Are Oroville homes with deck priced above or below the Oroville median?

The median list price of Oroville homes with deck, $529,000, was $240,000 above the $289,000 median for all active listings in Oroville, across every property type.

Does the market for Oroville homes with deck favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Oroville homes with deck stood at about 17.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Oroville, WA

View All Oroville WA Homes with Deck Listings

31 Rooster Flats, Oroville
$599,999
4 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ 2497889 MLS ⋅ ACTIVE Status
Perched above the valley on 6+ irrigated acres, this breathtaking 3400+ sq ft home delivers space, views, & freedom in one incredible package. Updates include brand new high efficiency HVAC/Furnace, new sprinkler system, Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new flooring in the basement and primary bathroom, giving the home a clean, updated feel from the moment you walk in!! The main floor was made for gathering, featuring a bright open layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen offers stainless appliances, ample prep space, and room to host everything from quiet mornings to full house dinners. With 4+ bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, & two laundry areas, there is flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or simply spreading out. The fully finished lower level includes its own outside entrance, a large family room, and an additional (5th) bedroom or office, creating ideal separation or potential guest quarters. Step out onto the expansive wraparound deck and take in the sweeping valley views and unforgettable sunrises. The fenced backyard adds everyday function, while the acreage offers irrigated pasture, garden space, and room for animals or your dream hobby farm. There is even a leveled, ready-to-build site waiting for your future shop. RV parking & an attached garage round out a property that truly checks every box for space, lifestyle, and opportunity!

31 Rooster Flats, Oroville

Listing Broker: Real Broker LLC; Lynsey B Cantlon; 509-560-3423; lynsey@legendpropertiesnw.com

Start Your Search
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of . All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.