Omak, WA · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Omak, WA

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Omak, WA. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Omak Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Omak
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
100
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
61
16
Under Contract
18
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$344,923
$467,543 ↑ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$228
$248
typical home
Living Area
1,920 ft²
2,008 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
204
95 ↓ 53%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Omak: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Omak homes with multi-car garage, and the median listing had been on the market 50 days. That is about 14% of the 100 active listings in Omak across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 16 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 5.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $449,500, about $238 per square foot, for a median of 1,768 square feet. That price was $150,050 above the $299,450 median for all active listings in Omak, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Omak. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Omak, WA, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Omak, every property type100
Under contract4
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply5.3
Median list price$449,500
Median list price, all Omak listings$299,450
Median price per square foot$238
Median square feet1,768
Median days on market50

Omak subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Omak: 14 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Omak homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 14 Omak homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Omak homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Omak homes with multi-car garage was $449,500 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Omak homes with multi-car garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Omak homes with multi-car garage was $238, for a median of 1,768 square feet.

How long have Omak homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Omak homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 50 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Omak homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 14 Omak homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Moses Lake had 73 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $475,000, Cle Elum had 46 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $1,557,450 and East Wenatchee had 42 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $699,450.

Are Omak homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Omak median?

The median list price of Omak homes with multi-car garage, $449,500, was $150,050 above the $299,450 median for all active listings in Omak, across every property type.

Is the market for Omak homes with multi-car garage a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Omak homes with multi-car garage stood at about 5.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Omak, WA

View All Omak WA Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

20 Pats Lane, Omak
$439,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 2577674 MLS ⋅ ACTIVE Status
Just completed construction on a private cul-de-sac with city, mountain and territorial views! Located just outside city limits in Quail Ridge Estates, with Coleman Butte providing a stunning natural backdrop, this beautifully designed 1,545 SF, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath rambler offers a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. The spacious primary suite is positioned on one side of the home, while two guest bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side. Durable, stylish luxury vinyl flooring extends throughout the home. The primary suite features a large walk-in shower and huge walk-in closet. An open concept kitchen offers a dining island, LG stainless steel appliances and walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. There is a convenient half bath for guests and sizable laundry room. Enjoy morning coffee on the generous covered front porch overlooking the freshly laid sod with in-ground sprinkler system, and rockery defining the front and side yard spaces. You will appreciate the evening dining and outdoor living space at the covered back patio. Attached 2-car garage has convenient hot and cold-water spigots. House is plumbed for water softener. RV parking area with 51-amp plug and water hookup. Property is served by Duck Lake water for domestic use and Okanogan Irrigation District for irrigation. A thoughtfully designed modern residence offering comfort, privacy and expansive views make this the property you will want to call home!

20 Pats Lane, Omak

Listing Broker: Best Choice Realty LLC; Monica Desautel; 509-634-1942; monica@desautel.us

12 S Kirkpatrick Road, Omak
$585,000
5 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 2540238 MLS ⋅ SOLD Status
Embrace a sustainable lifestyle on this beautiful 8.13 acre homestead, moments from town at 12 South Kirkpatrick Road. Built in 2008, this 5 bed/3 full bath, 2464 sf. farmhouse is solidly constructed w/an energy-efficient, Structural Insulated Panels exterior. Freshly painted interior & inviting features include a vaulted entry, living room w/gas fireplace, dining room w/French doors, kitchen, family room w/sliding door to the deck, laundry (w/access to the 2 car, attached garage), office/bedroom, & full bath. Relax upstairs in a large primary suite w/vaulted ceilings, 5 piece bathroom & walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms & a full bath complete the 2nd floor. Outside is a large deck (wired for a hot tub), patio, & firepit in a fully fenced back yard w/in-ground sprinklers. Property includes a sizable area for parking w/gated fencing, chicken coop & run, large chemical-free garden, private well, 10’x16’ shed w/power, 60’ round pen, arena size dry lot w/a 14’x28’ lean-to and a 60’x 60’, 5 stall barn w/power & water suitable for a variety of livestock & storage. The entirely irrigated property (OID) is currently producing grass/alfalfa hay & has a fenced/cross fenced pasture ideal for rotational grazing. All irrigation equipment & water rights convey w/the property. This well-built & cared-for home & on level, irrigated acreage is perfectly set up for a self-sufficient life, just minutes from local amenities! Available for $609,000.00 MLS 2540238

12 S Kirkpatrick Road, Omak

Listing Broker: Lowary Real Estate Services; Darren Wise; ; Selling Office: CB Cascade RE - Winthrop.

605 Pinyon Place, Omak
$377,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 2490483 MLS ⋅ SOLD Status
Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained one-owner home, thoughtfully built by the current owners and kept in pristine condition with extensive property records documenting its care. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. One of the standout features of this property is the rare .44-acre lot, created by combining two original neighborhood lots. This expansive space offers endless possibilities—plenty of room for a detached shop, assessory dwelling, or extend the outdoor living area. The property could also potentially be separated back into two individual lots in the future, creating a unique opportunity for added flexibility or future investment. Existing raised beds for growing vegtables and a lovely greenhouse adjacent to exterior wood shed. The living room features a cozy wood stove, creating a warm gathering space during cooler months. The primary bedroom includes an attached private bath, while two spacious guest bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. An attached two-car garage provides a workbench and ample storage for tools and hobbies. A wonderful blend of comfort, space, and long-term potential in a peaceful neighborhood setting.

605 Pinyon Place, Omak

Listing Broker: Leavenworth Real Estate, Inc.; Tyler Vickrey; 509-548-6560; tyler@leavenworthrealestate.com Selling Office: CB Cascade RE - Winthrop.

Start Your Search
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of . All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.