Omak, WA · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Deck in Omak, WA

An editorially curated view of every active homes with deck listing in Omak, WA. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Omak Market — Homes with Deck Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Deck

Omak
Homes with Deck
inventory
Active Listings
100
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
61
14
Under Contract
18
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$344,923
$428,653 ↑ 24%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$228
$188 ↓ 18%
typical home
Living Area
1,920 ft²
2,326 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.7 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.9 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
204
123 ↓ 40%

Homes with Deck in Omak: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Omak homes with deck, with a median of 127 days on the market. That is about 15% of the 100 active listings in Omak across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 14 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. At that pace, there are about 6.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median asking price was $375,000, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 2,038 square feet. That price was $75,550 above the $299,450 median for all active listings in Omak, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Omak. If you're buying, a median of 127 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Deck in Omak, WA, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Omak, every property type100
Under contract3
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply6.4
Median list price$375,000
Median list price, all Omak listings$299,450
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet2,038
Median days on market127

Omak subdivisions with the most active homes with deck

  • Omak: 15 active

Homes with Deck in other cities

Market questions

How many Omak homes with deck are for sale?

There were 15 Omak homes with deck for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Nick McLean Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Omak homes with deck?

The median list price of Omak homes with deck was $375,000 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Omak homes with deck?

The median price per square foot for Omak homes with deck was $192, for a median of 2,038 square feet.

How long have Omak homes with deck been on the market?

The median listing for Omak homes with deck had been on the market 127 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Omak homes with deck compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 15 Omak homes with deck for sale. In the same search, Cle Elum had 64 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $985,000, Leavenworth had 48 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $889,000 and East Wenatchee had 46 homes with deck for sale at a median list price of $586,500.

How do prices of Omak homes with deck compare with the rest of Omak?

The median list price of Omak homes with deck, $375,000, was $75,550 above the $299,450 median for all active listings in Omak, across every property type.

Is the market for Omak homes with deck a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 15 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Omak homes with deck stood at about 6.4 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Omak, WA

View All Omak WA Homes with Deck Listings

12 S Kirkpatrick Road, Omak
$585,000
5 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 2540238 MLS ⋅ SOLD Status
Embrace a sustainable lifestyle on this beautiful 8.13 acre homestead, moments from town at 12 South Kirkpatrick Road. Built in 2008, this 5 bed/3 full bath, 2464 sf. farmhouse is solidly constructed w/an energy-efficient, Structural Insulated Panels exterior. Freshly painted interior & inviting features include a vaulted entry, living room w/gas fireplace, dining room w/French doors, kitchen, family room w/sliding door to the deck, laundry (w/access to the 2 car, attached garage), office/bedroom, & full bath. Relax upstairs in a large primary suite w/vaulted ceilings, 5 piece bathroom & walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms & a full bath complete the 2nd floor. Outside is a large deck (wired for a hot tub), patio, & firepit in a fully fenced back yard w/in-ground sprinklers. Property includes a sizable area for parking w/gated fencing, chicken coop & run, large chemical-free garden, private well, 10’x16’ shed w/power, 60’ round pen, arena size dry lot w/a 14’x28’ lean-to and a 60’x 60’, 5 stall barn w/power & water suitable for a variety of livestock & storage. The entirely irrigated property (OID) is currently producing grass/alfalfa hay & has a fenced/cross fenced pasture ideal for rotational grazing. All irrigation equipment & water rights convey w/the property. This well-built & cared-for home & on level, irrigated acreage is perfectly set up for a self-sufficient life, just minutes from local amenities! Available for $609,000.00 MLS 2540238

12 S Kirkpatrick Road, Omak

Listing Broker: Lowary Real Estate Services; Darren Wise; ; Selling Office: CB Cascade RE - Winthrop.

534 Dewberry Avenue E, Omak
$639,000
5 Beds ⋅ 4 Baths ⋅ 2535047 MLS ⋅ ACTIVE Status
Built in 2018, this custom smart home offers exceptional Okanogan River views overlooking the iconic Omak Stampede Grounds. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,400 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern convenience, comfortable living, and flexible spaces throughout. Large windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing river, mountain, and territorial views.The kitchen features granite countertops, gas range, expansive center island, and abundant cabinetry, all opening into the spacious main living area centered around a custom propane fireplace. The open-concept design creates an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to the spacious upper deck plumbed for gas and enjoy the surrounding views, or unwind on the lower patio with hot tub access. The fully finished daylight basement offers a family room, wet bar, bedroom, and bath, providing additional space for guests, recreation, or multi-purpose living.Upstairs, the primary suite features heated bathroom floors, walk-in shower with rain head, and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and conveniently located laundry complete the upper level. Additional features include smart home technology, heated walkway access, heat pump with central A/C, attached garage, cement board siding, and low-maintenance exterior finishes.

534 Dewberry Avenue E, Omak

Listing Broker: Pine Street Realty; Nate Brown; 509-881-8087; natebrown@pinestreetrealty.com

602 Ironwood Street, Omak
$379,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 2527417 MLS ⋅ ACTIVE Status
MOTIVATED SELLER of this thoughtfully updated 1,902 sq ft rambler offering 4 Bedrooms and 1.75 baths with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated on a beautifully landscaped quarter-acre corner lot, the fully fenced back yard is surrounded by mature trees and lush plantings that create a private, park-like setting with natural shade and year-round curb appeal. An inviting living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace insert and wood accent wall creating a warm and inviting focal point for gathering and relaxation. Updated throughout with Pella windows and ceramic tile, laminate, and carpet flooring. The remodeled kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring Corian countertops, custom and abundant cabinetry, extensive drawer storage, and a massive pantry space to keep cookware, small appliances, and essentials neatly organized. French doors in the dining room lead to 444sf patio enhancing the home’s natural flow for indoor-outdoor entertaining, while the spacious primary bedroom features French doors opening directly to the deck and backyard, creating a peaceful private retreat. Outdoor spaces are ideal for relaxing or entertaining with seamless indoor-outdoor access. A spacious 30x30 detached garage with side RV parking space provides ample room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or workshop space while the covered breezeway seamlessly connects to the home providing a weather-protected transition space for every season.

602 Ironwood Street, Omak

Listing Broker: Best Choice Realty LLC; Monica Desautel; 509-634-1942; monica@desautel.us

Start Your Search
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of . All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal noncommercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.